The 2026 Caribbean Premier League brings together the world’s most explosive T20 talent. This page serves as your complete statistical hub for player performances throughout the CPL 2026 season.
🏆 CPL 2026 Tournament Leaders
🏏 Highest Run-Scorer: Colin Munro (TKR) (216 Runs)
🎯 Leading Wicket-Taker: Matthew Forde (SLK) (13 Wickets)
All data is updated at the conclusion of every match. Use the table of contents below to jump directly to the specific batting, bowling, or team records you are looking for.
CPL 2026 Batting Stats
The Caribbean Premier League is synonymous with massive hitting. Here are the players dominating the run-scoring charts this season.
Most Runs in CPL 2026
Tracking the leading run-scorers competing for the top spot.
| Player | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Munro (TKR) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 216 | 52 | 36.00 | 120.67 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 12 |
| Rovman Powell (JAK) | 8 | 8 | 2 | 213 | 49 | 35.50 | 133.96 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 14 |
| Kamil Pooran (SLK) | 5 | 5 | 1 | 193 | 81* | 48.25 | 173.87 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 10 |
| Sunil Narine (TKR) | 6 | 5 | 2 | 171 | 55 | 57.00 | 181.91 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 14 |
| Keacy Carty (JAK) | 8 | 8 | 0 | 161 | 50 | 20.12 | 107.33 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 |
| Nicholas Pooran (TKR) | 5 | 5 | 1 | 159 | 60* | 39.75 | 162.24 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10 |
| Andre Russell (JAK) | 6 | 6 | 1 | 143 | 68 | 28.60 | 160.67 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 16 |
| Reeza Hendricks (JAK) | 5 | 5 | 0 | 140 | 42 | 28.00 | 135.92 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 |
| Andre Fletcher (STKNP) | 5 | 5 | 1 | 136 | 55 | 34.00 | 117.24 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 |
| Kieron Pollard (TKR) | 5 | 5 | 1 | 130 | 65 | 32.50 | 171.05 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9 |
| Saim Ayub (JAK) | 3 | 3 | 1 | 127 | 102 | 63.50 | 160.75 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 |
| Kirk McKenzie (JAK) | 7 | 7 | 0 | 126 | 69 | 18.00 | 151.80 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 9 |
| Sherfane Rutherford (BT) | 4 | 4 | 1 | 123 | 61 | 41.00 | 157.69 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 |
| Keemo Paul (JAK) | 8 | 6 | 1 | 121 | 65 | 24.20 | 157.14 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 |
| Shai Hope (GAW) | 3 | 3 | 2 | 120 | 56* | 120.00 | 142.85 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 |
| Amir Jangoo (ABF) | 5 | 5 | 0 | 119 | 37 | 23.80 | 103.47 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
Highest Individual Scores in CPL 2026
The most explosive single-inning batting performances of the 2026 season.
| Player | Score (BF) | SR | 4s/6s | Opponent | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Seifert (SLK) | 105* (61) | 172.13 | 8/5 | v TKR | 26 Aug 2026 |
| Saim Ayub (JAK) | 102 (58) | 175.86 | 6/8 | v STKNP | 27 Aug 2026 |
| Andries Gous (SLK) | 82 (51) | 160.78 | 6/6 | v ABF | 9 Aug 2026 |
| Kamil Pooran (SLK) | 81* (49) | 165.3 | 6/5 | v JAK | 21 Aug 2026 |
| Brandon King (BT) | 73 (51) | 143.13 | 5/4 | v JAK | 11 Aug 2026 |
| Kirk McKenzie (JAK) | 69 (25) | 276 | 6/6 | v TKR | 15 Aug 2026 |
| Andre Russell (JAK) | 68 (38) | 178.94 | 0/9 | v BT | 11 Aug 2026 |
| Keemo Paul (JAK) | 65 (36) | 180.55 | 5/5 | v STKNP | 18 Aug 2026 |
| Kieron Pollard (TKR) | 65 (26) | 250 | 6/5 | v SLK | 26 Aug 2026 |
| Ackeem Auguste (SLK) | 63 (34) | 185.29 | 3/6 | v BT | 16 Aug 2026 |
| Tajinder Singh (ABF) | 62 (37) | 167.56 | 7/1 | v JAK | 7 Aug 2026 |
| Sherfane Rutherford (BT) | 61 (31) | 196.77 | 3/5 | v SLK | 16 Aug 2026 |
| Nicholas Pooran (TKR) | 60* (37) | 162.16 | 5/3 | v JAK | 29 Aug 2026 |
| Jewel Andrew (SLK) | 58 (42) | 138.09 | 2/4 | v STKNP | 12 Aug 2026 |
| Shai Hope (GAW) | 56* (41) | 136.58 | 2/4 | v JAK | 13 Aug 2026 |
| Moeen Ali (ABF) | 56* (37) | 151.35 | 3/4 | v BT | 25 Aug 2026 |
| Andre Fletcher (STKNP) | 55 (38) | 144.73 | 4/3 | v JAK | 27 Aug 2026 |
| Sunil Narine (TKR) | 55 (33) | 166.66 | 1/6 | v BT | 28 Aug 2026 |
| Kamil Pooran (SLK) | 54 (30) | 180 | 7/3 | v STKNP | 12 Aug 2026 |
Most Sixes & Fours in CPL 2026
Players who have cleared the ropes and found the boundaries most frequently.
| Player | Inns | Runs | SR | 6s | 4s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andre Russell (JAK) | 6 | 143 | 160.67 | 16 | 5 |
| Sunil Narine (TKR) | 5 | 171 | 181.91 | 14 | 11 |
| Rovman Powell (JAK) | 8 | 213 | 133.96 | 14 | 10 |
| Evin Lewis (ABF) | 5 | 113 | 128.4 | 12 | 2 |
| Colin Munro (TKR) | 6 | 216 | 120.67 | 12 | 18 |
| Kamil Pooran (SLK) | 5 | 193 | 173.87 | 10 | 22 |
| Nicholas Pooran (TKR) | 5 | 159 | 162.24 | 10 | 13 |
| Kirk McKenzie (JAK) | 7 | 126 | 151.8 | 9 | 11 |
| Kieron Pollard (TKR) | 5 | 130 | 171.05 | 9 | 10 |
| Saim Ayub (JAK) | 3 | 127 | 160.75 | 9 | 6 |
| Dasun Shanaka (STKNP) | 4 | 98 | 213.04 | 9 | 7 |
| Rahkeem Cornwall (ABF) | 6 | 100 | 156.25 | 8 | 9 |
| Quinton de Kock (BT) | 4 | 107 | 152.85 | 8 | 7 |
| Reeza Hendricks (JAK) | 5 | 140 | 135.92 | 8 | 10 |
| Shai Hope (GAW) | 3 | 120 | 142.85 | 8 | 5 |
| Sherfane Rutherford (BT) | 4 | 123 | 157.69 | 8 | 8 |
| Shadab Khan (ABF) | 4 | 95 | 206.52 | 8 | 4 |
| Ackeem Auguste (SLK) | 5 | 100 | 140.84 | 7 | 6 |
Highest Strike Rates in CPL 2026
There is no shortage of power hitters in the Caribbean, and here are the biggest strikers lighting up the season.
| Player | Inns | Runs | BF | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shimron Hetmyer (GAW) | 3 | 75 | 32 | 37.5 | 234.37 |
| Dasun Shanaka (STKNP) | 4 | 98 | 46 | 49 | 213.04 |
| Shadab Khan (ABF) | 4 | 95 | 46 | 47.5 | 206.52 |
| Sunil Narine (TKR) | 5 | 171 | 94 | 57 | 181.91 |
| Kamil Pooran (SLK) | 5 | 193 | 111 | 48.25 | 173.87 |
| Kieron Pollard (TKR) | 5 | 130 | 76 | 32.5 | 171.05 |
| Kyle Mayers (STKNP) | 5 | 82 | 49 | 16.4 | 167.34 |
| Saim Ayub (JAK) | 3 | 127 | 79 | 63.5 | 160.75 |
| Andre Russell (JAK) | 6 | 143 | 89 | 28.6 | 160.67 |
| Sherfane Rutherford (BT) | 4 | 123 | 78 | 41 | 157.69 |
| Keemo Paul (JAK) | 6 | 121 | 77 | 24.2 | 157.14 |
| Rahkeem Cornwall (ABF) | 6 | 100 | 64 | 16.66 | 156.25 |
| Kirk McKenzie (JAK) | 7 | 126 | 83 | 18 | 151.8 |
| Matthew Forde (SLK) | 6 | 66 | 44 | 16.5 | 150 |
| Glenn Phillips (GAW) | 3 | 75 | 51 | 25 | 147.05 |
| Moeen Ali (ABF) | 5 | 98 | 68 | 32.66 | 144.11 |
| Brandon King (BT) | 2 | 112 | 79 | 56 | 141.77 |
| Ackeem Auguste (SLK) | 5 | 100 | 71 | 20 | 140.84 |
| John Campbell (SLK) | 2 | 50 | 36 | 25 | 138.88 |
CPL 2026 Bowling Stats
While batters take the spotlight, T20 tournaments are often won by the most disciplined bowling attacks.
Most Wickets in CPL 2026
The leading wicket-takers of the tournament.
| Player | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Forde (SLK) | 7 | 7 | 24.4 | 0 | 235 | 13 | 5/23 | 18.07 | 9.52 | 11.38 | 1 | 1 |
| Hunain Shah (JAK) | 8 | 8 | 28.2 | 0 | 217 | 11 | 2/23 | 19.72 | 7.65 | 15.45 | 0 | 0 |
| Roston Chase (SLK) | 7 | 7 | 27.0 | 0 | 160 | 10 | 3/24 | 16.00 | 5.92 | 16.20 | 0 | 0 |
| Alzarri Joseph (ABF) | 7 | 7 | 22.0 | 0 | 199 | 10 | 3/32 | 19.90 | 9.04 | 13.20 | 0 | 0 |
| Andre Russell (JAK) | 6 | 6 | 21.0 | 0 | 168 | 9 | 2/12 | 18.66 | 8.00 | 14.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Keemo Paul (JAK) | 8 | 8 | 27.0 | 0 | 245 | 9 | 3/29 | 27.22 | 9.07 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Shamar Springer (ABF) | 7 | 6 | 18.5 | 0 | 187 | 9 | 3/13 | 20.77 | 9.92 | 12.55 | 0 | 0 |
| Oshane Lawes (JAK) | 8 | 8 | 24.0 | 1 | 241 | 8 | 3/29 | 30.12 | 10.04 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Usman Tariq (TKR) | 5 | 5 | 19.0 | 0 | 126 | 7 | 3/21 | 18.00 | 6.63 | 16.28 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua James (ABF) | 4 | 4 | 9.4 | 0 | 65 | 7 | 3/18 | 9.28 | 6.72 | 8.28 | 0 | 0 |
| Shamar Joseph (GAW) | 3 | 3 | 9.4 | 0 | 69 | 7 | 3/22 | 9.85 | 7.13 | 8.28 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Bishop (SLK) | 7 | 7 | 23.0 | 0 | 166 | 7 | 2/16 | 23.71 | 7.21 | 19.71 | 0 | 0 |
| Jason Holder (STKNP) | 5 | 5 | 19.0 | 0 | 141 | 7 | 3/20 | 20.14 | 7.42 | 16.28 | 0 | 0 |
| Maheesh Theekshana (SLK) | 7 | 7 | 27.1 | 0 | 207 | 7 | 2/18 | 29.57 | 7.61 | 23.28 | 0 | 0 |
| Sunil Narine (TKR) | 6 | 6 | 22.4 | 1 | 116 | 6 | 3/7 | 19.33 | 5.11 | 22.66 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Sams (BT) | 4 | 4 | 13.0 | 0 | 105 | 6 | 4/20 | 17.50 | 8.07 | 13.00 | 1 | 0 |
Best Bowling Figures in CPL 2026
The most devastating single-match bowling spells of the season.
| Player | Bowling Figures | Overs Bowled | Econ | Opponent | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Forde (SLK) | 5/23 | 4.0 | 5.75 | v JAK | 21 Aug 2026 |
| Daniel Sams (BT) | 4/20 | 4.0 | 5 | v JAK | 11 Aug 2026 |
| Mohammad Nabi (GAW) | 4/22 | 4.0 | 5.5 | v JAK | 13 Aug 2026 |
| Matthew Forde (SLK) | 4/29 | 4.0 | 7.25 | v ABF | 14 Aug 2026 |
| Sunil Narine (TKR) | 3/7 | 4.0 | 1.75 | v STKNP | 8 Aug 2026 |
| Shamar Springer (ABF) | 3/13 | 2.0 | 6.5 | v SLK | 14 Aug 2026 |
| Joshua James (ABF) | 3/18 | 3.0 | 6 | v BT | 25 Aug 2026 |
| Jason Holder (STKNP) | 3/20 | 4.0 | 5 | v SLK | 12 Aug 2026 |
| Usman Tariq (TKR) | 3/21 | 4.0 | 5.25 | v JAK | 15 Aug 2026 |
| Gudakesh Motie (BT) | 3/22 | 4.0 | 5.5 | v SLK | 16 Aug 2026 |
| Shamar Joseph (GAW) | 3/22 | 3.0 | 7.33 | v ABF | 23 Aug 2026 |
| Roston Chase (SLK) | 3/24 | 4.0 | 6 | v TKR | 26 Aug 2026 |
| Keemo Paul (JAK) | 3/29 | 4.0 | 7.25 | v ABF | 7 Aug 2026 |
| Dwaine Pretorius (GAW) | 3/29 | 4.0 | 7.25 | v SLK | 19 Aug 2026 |
| Oshane Lawes (JAK) | 3/29 | 4.0 | 7.25 | v TKR | 29 Aug 2026 |
| Keemo Paul (JAK) | 3/30 | 4.0 | 7.5 | v STKNP | 18 Aug 2026 |
| Alzarri Joseph (ABF) | 3/32 | 4.0 | 8 | v SLK | 9 Aug 2026 |
Best Economy Rate in CPL 2026
Economy rate is one of the best metric to find out efficient bowlers, especially in a high scoring event like this.
| Player | Inns | Overs Bowled | Maidens | Runs Conceded | Econ | Wkts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shadab Khan (ABF) | 3 | 12.0 | 1 | 53 | 4.41 | 4 |
| Sunil Narine (TKR) | 6 | 22.4 | 1 | 116 | 5.11 | 6 |
| Khary Pierre (GAW) | 3 | 10.0 | 0 | 57 | 5.7 | 3 |
| Roston Chase (SLK) | 7 | 27.0 | 0 | 160 | 5.92 | 10 |
| Mohammad Nabi (GAW) | 3 | 10.0 | 0 | 60 | 6 | 4 |
| Imran Tahir (GAW) | 3 | 10.0 | 0 | 63 | 6.3 | 5 |
| Chris Green (BT) | 4 | 16.0 | 0 | 104 | 6.5 | 3 |
| Hassan Khan (JAK) | 5 | 15.1 | 0 | 100 | 6.59 | 3 |
| Usman Tariq (TKR) | 5 | 19.0 | 0 | 126 | 6.63 | 7 |
| Fabian Allen (ABF) | 3 | 5.5 | 0 | 39 | 6.68 | 1 |
| Joshua James (ABF) | 4 | 9.4 | 0 | 65 | 6.72 | 7 |
| Kieron Pollard (TKR) | 4 | 8.1 | 0 | 56 | 6.85 | 5 |
| Jyd Goolie (TKR) | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | 85 | 7.08 | 4 |
| Dwaine Pretorius (GAW) | 3 | 9.0 | 0 | 64 | 7.11 | 3 |
| Shamar Joseph (GAW) | 3 | 9.4 | 0 | 69 | 7.13 | 7 |
| Joshua Bishop (SLK) | 7 | 23.0 | 0 | 166 | 7.21 | 7 |
The list includes only bowlers who have bowled more than 25 balls in this season.
CPL 2026 Fielding & Wicketkeeping Stats
Most Catches in CPL 2026 (Non WK)
Catches win matches, they say and here are the leading catch-takers in this season.
| Player | Mat | Inns | Catches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackeem Auguste (SLK) | 5 | 5 | 7 |
| Rivaldo Clarke (BT) | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Hassan Khan (JAK) | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| Moeen Ali (ABF) | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Roston Chase (SLK) | 7 | 7 | 4 |
| Matthew Forde (SLK) | 7 | 7 | 4 |
| Jyd Goolie (TKR) | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| Wanindu Hasaranga (STKNP) | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Hunain Shah (JAK) | 8 | 8 | 4 |
| Jayden Seales (ABF) | 7 | 7 | 4 |
| Obed McCoy (STKNP) | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Mohammad Nabi (GAW) | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Keemo Paul (JAK) | 8 | 8 | 4 |
| Aaron Jones (SLK) | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Rovman Powell (JAK) | 8 | 8 | 4 |
| Shamar Springer (ABF) | 7 | 7 | 4 |
| Charith Asalanka (SLK) | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Kofi James (ABF) | 5 | 5 | 3 |
Most Dismissal by Wicketkeepers in CPL 2026
Matches are frequently decided by brilliant catches and sharp work behind the stumps.
| Player | Inns | Dismissals | Catches | Stumpings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andre Fletcher (STKNP) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Andries Gous (SLK) | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Amir Jangoo (ABF) | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Usman Khan (JAK) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Joshua Da Silva (TKR) | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Jahmar Hamilton (ABF) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Shai Hope (GAW) | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Shayan Jahangir (JAK) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Jewel Andrew (SLK) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Quinton de Kock (BT) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Nicholas Pooran (TKR) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tim Seifert (SLK) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |




