The 2026 edition of The Hundred brings fast-paced, 100-ball cricket back to the forefront, with eight city-based franchises competing for the title.
This page serves as your complete statistical hub for player performances throughout The Hundred 2026 season. All data is updated dynamically at the conclusion of every match.
🏆 The Hundred 2026 Tournament Leaders
🏏 Highest Run-Scorer: Mitchell Marsh (406 Runs)
🎯 Leading Wicket-Taker: Richard Gleeson (14 Wickets)
Track the team race: View the updated The Hundred 2026 Points Table here
Use the table of contents below to jump directly to specific batting, bowling, or fielding records.
The Hundred 2026 Batting Stats
With only 100 balls per innings, batters are forced to maximize their strike rates from ball one. Here are the players dominating the run-scoring charts this season.
Most Runs in The Hundred 2026
Tracking the leading run-scorers of the tournament.
| Player | Inns | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 100/50 | 4s/6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Marsh | 8 | 406 | 76 | 50.75 | 169.87 | 0/4 | 36/28 |
| Tim Seifert | 8 | 322 | 80* | 53.66 | 165.97 | 0/4 | 31/15 |
| Ben Duckett | 8 | 306 | 75 | 43.71 | 133.04 | 0/3 | 46/4 |
| Joe Clarke | 8 | 291 | 73 | 36.37 | 149.23 | 0/3 | 25/17 |
| Ryan Rickelton | 8 | 291 | 94* | 41.57 | 176.36 | 0/2 | 22/20 |
| Jos Buttler | 7 | 278 | 90 | 69.5 | 174.84 | 0/4 | 17/20 |
| Will Jacks | 8 | 263 | 65 | 32.87 | 156.54 | 0/3 | 22/15 |
| Matthew Short | 7 | 238 | 71 | 39.66 | 140 | 0/2 | 27/7 |
| Liam Livingstone | 8 | 233 | 69 | 29.12 | 159.58 | 0/2 | 21/13 |
| Sam Curran | 7 | 218 | 72 | 36.33 | 142.48 | 0/2 | 13/13 |
Highest Individual Scores
The most explosive single-inning batting performances of the 2026 season.
| Player | Score (BF) | SR | 4s/6s | Opponent | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rachin Ravindra | 98 (44) | 222.72 | 7/7 | v MI London | 25 Jul 2026 |
| Ryan Rickelton | 94* (42) | 223.8 | 6/8 | v London Spirit | 4 Aug 2026 |
| Jos Buttler | 90 (50) | 180 | 7/5 | v Birmingham Phoenix | 26 Jul 2026 |
| DJ Willey | 83* (46) | 180.43 | 10/3 | v Sunrisers | 4 Aug 2026 |
| Tim Seifert | 80* (40) | 200 | 5/7 | v Sunrisers | 11 Aug 2026 |
| Paul Walter | 80 (46) | 173.91 | 3/8 | v Sunrisers | 14 Aug 2026 |
| Mitchell Marsh | 76 (37) | 205.4 | 6/7 | v London Spirit | 4 Aug 2026 |
| Ben Duckett | 75 (47) | 159.57 | 12/2 | v London Spirit | 26 Jul 2026 |
| Joe Clarke | 73 (42) | 173.8 | 4/5 | v London Spirit | 9 Aug 2026 |
| Finn Allen | 72* (35) | 205.71 | 11/2 | v Super Giants | 31 Jul 2026 |
Most Sixes & Fours
Players who have cleared the ropes and found the boundaries most frequently.
| Player | Inns | Runs | SR | 6s | 4s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Marsh | 9 | 416 | 169.79 | 29 | 37 |
| Jos Buttler | 9 | 334 | 173.05 | 25 | 20 |
| Ryan Rickelton | 9 | 345 | 173.36 | 23 | 27 |
| Tim Seifert | 10 | 394 | 168.37 | 22 | 35 |
| Paul Walter | 5 | 247 | 178.98 | 18 | 18 |
| Harry Brook | 9 | 255 | 180.85 | 17 | 21 |
| Joe Clarke | 8 | 291 | 149.23 | 17 | 25 |
| Will Jacks | 8 | 263 | 156.54 | 15 | 22 |
| Nicholas Pooran | 8 | 208 | 182.45 | 15 | 17 |
| Lhuan-dre Pretorius | 8 | 190 | 163.79 | 14 | 16 |
Batters with the Highest Strike Rates
| Player | Inns | Runs | BF | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aneurin Donald | 5 | 137 | 63 | 27.4 | 217.46 |
| Tom Banton | 4 | 130 | 67 | 43.33 | 194.02 |
| Tom Alsop | 3 | 62 | 33 | 31 | 187.87 |
| Nicholas Pooran | 8 | 208 | 114 | 29.71 | 182.45 |
| Harry Brook | 9 | 255 | 141 | 31.87 | 180.85 |
| Paul Walter | 5 | 247 | 138 | 61.75 | 178.98 |
| H Klaasen | 8 | 177 | 100 | 22.12 | 177 |
| Ryan Rickelton | 9 | 345 | 199 | 49.28 | 173.36 |
| Jos Buttler | 9 | 334 | 193 | 55.66 | 173.05 |
| J Overton | 6 | 81 | 47 | 27 | 172.34 |
The Hundred 2026 Bowling Stats
In a format designed for batters, bowlers who can consistently deliver dot balls and take wickets are incredibly valuable.
Most Wickets in The Hundred 2026
The leading wicket-takers of the tournament.
| Player | Inns | Wkts | BBI | Avg | Econ | SR | 4W/5W |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Gleeson | 8 | 14 | 4/25 | 16.85 | 10.18 | 9.9 | 1/0 |
| Gus Atkinson | 8 | 12 | 3/30 | 16.83 | 7.81 | 12.9 | 0/0 |
| Brydon Carse | 8 | 11 | 3/17 | 23.54 | 9.89 | 14.2 | 0/0 |
| Adil Rashid | 8 | 11 | 3/21 | 15 | 6.18 | 14.5 | 0/0 |
| Nathan Ellis | 8 | 10 | 2/18 | 20.8 | 7.8 | 16 | 0/0 |
| Marcus Stoinis | 7 | 10 | 3/17 | 16.6 | 8.16 | 12.2 | 0/0 |
| Sonny Baker | 7 | 9 | 2/22 | 23.88 | 9.77 | 14.6 | 0/0 |
| Trent Boult | 8 | 9 | 2/15 | 23.66 | 8.03 | 17.6 | 0/0 |
| Lockie Ferguson | 8 | 9 | 4/27 | 24.22 | 9.08 | 16 | 1/0 |
| Josh Tongue | 8 | 9 | 2/13 | 22.77 | 7.93 | 17.2 | 0/0 |
(Note: Economy in The Hundred is often measured as Runs per 100 Balls or Runs per Ball. Choose your preferred metric for the table).
Best Bowling Figures
The most devastating single-match bowling spells of the season.
| Player | Bowling Figures | Overs Bowled | Econ | Opponent | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rashid Khan | 5/17 | 4.0 | 5.1 | v Super Giants | 2 Aug 2026 |
| Jofra Archer | 4/9 | 4.0 | 2.7 | v London Spirit | 1 Aug 2026 |
| Richard Gleeson | 4/25 | 3.4 | 7.89 | v Sunrisers | 21 Jul 2026 |
| Josh Tongue | 4/26 | 4.0 | 7.8 | v Sunrisers | 14 Aug 2026 |
| Lockie Ferguson | 4/27 | 4.0 | 8.1 | v MI London | 25 Jul 2026 |
| Sam Cook | 3/14 | 4.0 | 4.2 | v Southern Brave | 3 Aug 2026 |
| Liam Dawson | 3/15 | 3.2 | 5.29 | v Birmingham Phoenix | 26 Jul 2026 |
| Marcus Stoinis | 3/17 | 4.0 | 5.1 | v MI London | 27 Jul 2026 |
| Marcus Stoinis | 3/17 | 3.2 | 6 | v London Spirit | 1 Aug 2026 |
| Brydon Carse | 3/17 | 4.0 | 5.1 | v Birmingham Phoenix | 7 Aug 2026 |
Bowlers with the Best Economy Rate
| Player | Inns | Overs Bowled | Wkts | Econ | Avg | SR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adil Rashid | 8 | 32.0 | 11 | 6.18 | 15 | 14.5 |
| Moeen Ali | 2 | 6.0 | 1 | 7 | 35 | 30 |
| Jofra Archer | 7 | 27.0 | 8 | 7.11 | 20 | 16.8 |
| Usman Tariq | 7 | 27.0 | 6 | 7.15 | 26.83 | 22.5 |
| Daniel Worrall | 3 | 9.0 | 2 | 7.46 | 28 | 22.5 |
| Ben Dwarshuis | 4 | 15.0 | 5 | 7.52 | 18.8 | 15 |
| Sikandar Raza | 3 | 6.0 | 1 | 7.6 | 38 | 30 |
| Rashid Khan | 5 | 19.0 | 7 | 7.64 | 17.28 | 13.5 |
| Nathan Ellis | 9 | 36.0 | 11 | 7.86 | 21.45 | 16.3 |
| Craig Overton | 9 | 32.0 | 8 | 7.87 | 26.25 | 20 |
The Hundred 2026 Fielding & Wicketkeeping Stats
Sharp fielding is critical when every single run counts.
Most Catches by a Fielder
| Player | Mat | Inns | Catches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Overton | 9 | 9 | 10 |
| Leus du Plooy | 10 | 10 | 9 |
| Chris Jordan | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| Nathan Sowter | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Gus Atkinson | 10 | 10 | 6 |
| Donovan Ferreira | 8 | 8 | 6 |
| Calvin Harrison | 9 | 9 | 6 |
| Will Jacks | 8 | 8 | 6 |
| David Miller | 8 | 8 | 6 |
| Matthew Revis | 7 | 7 | 6 |
Most Wicketkeeping Dismissals
| Player | Inns | Dismissals | Catches | Stumpings |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Pooran | 8 | 10 | 9 | 1 |
| Jonny Bairstow | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Jamie Smith | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Sam Billings | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Jos Buttler | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Joe Clarke | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Ryan Rickelton | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Phil Salt | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| James Rew | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

